Privacy Policy

Esta Política de Privacidad ha sido actualizada por última vez el 30 Noviembre 2021

Legal information on data protection

This privacy policy sets out how personal data will be handled on this website and explains what personal data we collect from our users and how we use it. It is essential that you read and accept it before continuing browsing, so we invite you to read these terms carefully before providing your personal data on this website.

www.MEDIAGROWING.com undertakes to comply with current legislation regarding automated data processing. We have made an effort to create a safe and reliable space where we have implemented all the technical and organizational security measures established in current legislation. On this website, the personal data of users is respected and taken care of. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed.

MEDIAGROWING HAS ADAPTED THIS WEBSITE TO THE LEGISLATIVE REQUIREMENTS OF:

• Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD).
• Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the Development Regulation of the LOPD.
• Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons (RGPD).
• Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

I inform you that this Privacy Policy may vary depending on legislative requirements or self-regulation, so we advise users to visit it periodically. It will be applicable to users who fill in a form of any of the forms of www.MEDIAGROWING.com where personal data is collected.

Our principles regarding your privacy

• We never request personal information unless it is really necessary to provide you with the services you require.
• We never share personal information of our users with anyone, except to comply with the law or in case we have your express authorization.
• We will never use your personal data for a purpose other than that expressed in this privacy policy.

¿En qué podemos ayudarte?

Estamos a tu disposición para resolver todas tus dudas. ¡Estaremos encantados de ayudarte!

Escríbenos unas líneas
Quiero que me llamen

Política de Privacidad

Política de Privacidad

WE ARE HERE TO HELP YOU

CONTACT OUR TEAM NOW TO HAVE EXPERT ADVICE ON INSTAGRAM.